Chauffeured transfers in Lugano · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Lugano with the fare shown first
Lugano arranges pre-booked transfers in Lugano (Switzerland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CHF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CHF, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Lugano, each with its page
- Cascata Ferrerafrom CHF 212.6058 min
- Camping Monte Generosofrom CHF 243.9257 min
- Ospedale Malcantonesefrom CHF 245.2870 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Lugano requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Lugano and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Lugano
CHF 18.00
the cheapest route
58 min
Flughafen Mailand-Malpensa → Cascata Ferrera
Prices by route
Guide prices in Lugano, in CHF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Mailand-Malpensa → Cascata Ferrera58.5 km · 58 minCHF 212.60from
- Flughafen Mailand-Malpensa → Camping Monte Generoso69.9 km · 57 minCHF 243.92from
- Flughafen Mailand-Malpensa → Ospedale Malcantonese67.6 km · 70 minCHF 245.28from
- Flughafen Mailand-Malpensa → Luino68.1 km · 69 minCHF 246.08from
- Flughafen Mailand-Malpensa → Swiss Diamond Hotel Lugano71.1 km · 59 minCHF 248.48from
- Flughafen Mailand-Malpensa → Avanti Clinica Oculistica del gruppo Vista73.1 km · 58 minCHF 253.48from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Mailand-Malpensa → Cascata Ferrera | 58.5 km | 58 min | CHF 212.60 | See details |
| Flughafen Mailand-Malpensa → Camping Monte Generoso | 69.9 km | 57 min | CHF 243.92 | See details |
| Flughafen Mailand-Malpensa → Ospedale Malcantonese | 67.6 km | 70 min | CHF 245.28 | See details |
| Flughafen Mailand-Malpensa → Luino | 68.1 km | 69 min | CHF 246.08 | See details |
| Flughafen Mailand-Malpensa → Swiss Diamond Hotel Lugano | 71.1 km | 59 min | CHF 248.48 | See details |
| Flughafen Mailand-Malpensa → Avanti Clinica Oculistica del gruppo Vista | 73.1 km | 58 min | CHF 253.48 | See details |
Within Lugano
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Lugano, at the same fixed price.
- Lugano → Lugano Arte e Cultura1.5 km · 3 minCHF 18.00from
- Lugano → Centro Medico1.8 km · 5 minCHF 18.00from
- Lugano → Clinica Luganese Sa2 km · 7 minCHF 18.00from
- Lugano → Splendide Royale2 km · 4 minCHF 18.00from
- Lugano → Ospedale Regionale di Lugano Civico1.6 km · 5 minCHF 18.00from
- Lugano → Ospedale Italiano di Lugano2.1 km · 7 minCHF 18.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lugano → Lugano Arte e Cultura | 1.5 km | 3 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Lugano → Centro Medico | 1.8 km | 5 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Lugano → Clinica Luganese Sa | 2 km | 7 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Lugano → Splendide Royale | 2 km | 4 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Lugano → Ospedale Regionale di Lugano Civico | 1.6 km | 5 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Lugano → Ospedale Italiano di Lugano | 2.1 km | 7 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Lugano
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Mailand-Malpensa
from CHF 212.60Airport
21010 Ferno, Varese, Italien
See prices and book →Lugano
from CHF 18.00Station
Piazzale Stazione, 6900 Lugano
See prices and book →Lugano FLP
from CHF 18.00Station
6900 Lugano, Schweiz
See prices and book →Lugano, Centro
from CHF 18.00Station
6900 Lugano, Schweiz
See prices and book →Lugano, Stazione
from CHF 18.00Station
6900 Lugano, Schweiz
See prices and book →Luino
from CHF 96.00Station
21016 Luino, Varese, Italien
See prices and book →Avanti Clinica Oculistica del gruppo Vista
from CHF 19.72Hospital
Pazzallo CH, Via Senago 42, 6912 Lugano
See prices and book →Centro Medico
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Via Giuseppe Petrini 2, 6900 Lugano
See prices and book →Clinica Ars Medica
from CHF 27.68Hospital
Via Grumo 16, 6929 Gravesano
See prices and book →Clinica Luganese Sa
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Via Soldino 5, 6900 Lugano
See prices and book →Istituto Cardiocentro Ticino
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Via Tesserete 48, 6900 Lugano
See prices and book →Ospedale Italiano di Lugano
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Via Pietro Capelli 1, 6962 Viganello
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Lugano?
In Lugano and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Lugano centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CHF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Lugano?
The fare in CHF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Lugano?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Lugano?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Lugano, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car